Follow Us on Twitter

St. Felim's: An overview                                                                           

No. of pupils 219       
 No of families 159 Co-Educational
Patronage Catholic
Principal 1
Deputy Principal 1
Class Teachers (mainstream) 8
Class Teachers (Special classes) 2
Special Education Teachers (SETs) 2 and 1 part-time
Special Needs Assistants 7
Secretary 1
Cleaning Staff 1

 

Opening Hours: Due to Covid staggered arrival and dismissal times in operation along with staggered breaks. Arrival time is from 9.10-9.30a.m. for all pupils. Pupils arriving after 9.30a.m. are considered late.

Junior & Senior Infants

Jnr. Inf

9.10 a.m. - 1.45  

Snr. Infs

9.10-1.50

1st Cass - 6th Class 9.10 a.m - 
Morning Break

10.30-10.50 Jnr. Infs & Snr. Infs

5th & 6th

11.00-11.20 1st & 2nd

3rd & 4th

Lunch Break

 

 

 

& Dismissal Times

12.30-12.50 Jnr. Infs & Snr. Infs

5th & 6th

1.00-1.20 1st & 2nd

3rd & 4th

 

 

1st to 4th exit at 2.45

Bus children collected by bus at 2.45 (collected from their classes 2.40)

5th & 6th exit at 2.50

 

 

 

 

 

Leadership Team

Principal Orla Finnegan
Deputy Principal Brian Doyle
Special Duties Teachers Seamús Lynch
  Ann Marie Sheridan
   

 

 

 Staff: 2021/2022  (* indicates teacher for staff member on leave)

Principal Orla Finnegan
Junior Infants  Aine Crowe *
Senior Infants  Katie Mai Hogan *
First Class  Brian Doyle
Second Class  Natalie MacEntire
Third Class  Mairead Mc Goldrick
Fourth Class  Seamus Lynch
Fifth Class  Aideen Costello *
Sixth Class

 Maggie Mai Smith *

 

 

Special Education Teachers (SETs)
 AnnMarie Sheridan
 

Aisling Mc Govern

 

Iona Matheson *

Special Classes for children with Autism

Louise Maguire (Butterfly Room)

 

Roisin Brady/Iona Matheson (job share)

Special Needs Assistants

Nuala McGauran (Mrs Maguire's Room)

 

Finola Smith (Mrs Maguire's Room)

 

Tanya Kiernan (Mrs Brady & Ms. Matheson)

  Linda Hyland (Mrs Brady & Ms. Matheson)
 

Deirdra Smith (Mainstream)

 

Odhran Donohoe (Mainstream)

  Mary Prior (Mainstream)
Secretary

Jacinta Urbanski

 

 

Board of Management 2019-2022

Patrons Nominee & Chairperson Michael Gaynor
Patron's Nominee Fr. Peter Casey
Principal & Secretary Orla Finnegan
Teacher's Nominee Louise Maguire
Parent's Nominee Conor Dobson
  Alice Fitzpatrick
Community representatives Marie Fox
  Martin Miney

 

 

Parents’ Association October 2019

Chairperon                  Helena Fitzpatrick       
Vice-Chairperson  Ursula Sheridan
Secretary  Karen Duffy
Assistant Secretary  Ailish Martin
Treasurer  Teresa Dobson
Assistant Treasurer  Sharon Webb
 PRO  Elaine Fitzpatrick
   
   
   

 

 

             

 

 

                                   

                                   

                                   

                                   

Copyright © 2014. All Rights Reserved.